Rigi-Sieger

Die Erstgekrönten auf der Rigi seit 1893

1893 Rickenbach Alois, Arth 1961 Bürgler Paul, Muotathal
1894 Bürgi Karl, Arth
Linggi Dominik, Oberarth
von Euw Karl, Arth
1962 Brändli Otto, Bommen
Wyrsch Paul, Beckenried
1963 Bühler Hans, Beromünster
1895 Betschart Leonhard, 1873, Ingenbohl 1964 Zurfluh Ady, Küssnacht
1896 Betschart Franz, Ingenbohl
Küfer Albrecht, Trub
1965 Gasser Peter, Ersigen
1966 Hulliger Ueli, Brienz
1897 Stucki Hans, Emmenthal 1967 Hunsperger Rudolf, Habstetten
1898 Betschart Franz, Arth
Stucki Hans, Emmenthal
1968 Zurfluh Ady, Küssnacht
1969 Meli Karl, Winterthur
1899 Neeser Hermann, Zürich 1970 Zurfluh Ady, Küssnacht
Jutzeler Peter, Näfels
1900 Betschart Leonhard, 1873, Ingenbohl
1901 Betschart Leonhard, Ingenbohl
Glanzmann Johann, Olten
1971 Sutter Josef, Siebnen
1972 Wolfensberger Max, Stäfa
1902 Schneider Albrecht, Trub
Wüthrich Christian, Trub
1973 Roschi David, Oberwil i.S.
Lüönd Paul, Ingenbohl
1904 Schneider Albrecht, Trub 1974 Steiner Anton, Ingenbohl
1905 Schneider Albrecht, Trub 1975 Hiltbrunner Arnold, Felsenau
1907 Schneider Albrecht, Trub 1976 Hiltbrunner Arnold, Felsenau
1908 wegen schlechter Witterung abgebrochen 1977 Kopp Hans, Engelberg
1911 Kennel Meinrad, Arth
Schmidlin Josef, Mühlau
Rothlin Isidor, Steinerberg
1978 Kopp Hans, Engelberg
1979 Schläpfer Ernst, Wolfhalden
1980 Wyrsch Josef, Bürglen
1912 Hug Otto, Zurich
Schmidlin Josef, Adligenswil
Schenker Anton, Goldau
1981 Hämmerli Hans, Niederwil
1982 Schelbert Alois, Muotathal
1983 Ehrensberger Arnold, Winterthur
1913 Eberhard Martin, Arth 1984 Betschart Leo, Sins
1916 Kennel Meinrad, Oberarth 1985 Betschart Leo, Sins
1919 Eberhard Martin, Arth 1986 Schläpfer Ernst, Herisau
1921 Fassbind Kaspar, Schwyz 1987 Betschart Leo, Sins
1922 Fassbind Kaspar, Schwyz 1988 Betschart Leo, Sins
Knüsel Heinrich, Abtwil
1923 Zurkirchen Josef, Luzern
1924 Wolfisberg Josef, Küssnacht 1989 Knüsel Heinrich, Abtwil
1925 Wolfisberg Fritz, Küssnacht 1990 Hasler Eugen, Galgenen
1926 Buck Josef, Hochdorf 1991 Hasler Eugen, Galgenen
1927 Woodli Jakob, Rothrist
Jaberg Fritz, Bern
Gehri Hermann, Bern
1992 Küttel Vinzenz, Weggis
1993 Suter Peter, Sattel
1994 Knüsel Heinrich, Abtwil
1928 Roth Robert, Bern 1995 Hasler Eugen, Galgenen
1929 Oswald Hans, Rain 1996 von Weissenfluh Christian, Hasliberg
1930 Oswald Heinrich, Rain 1997 Auf der Maur Alex, Seewen SZ
1931 Wolfisberg Josef, Rapperswil 1998 Hüsler Daniel, Menznau
1932 Oswald Heinrich, Rain 1999 Odermatt Daniel, Buochs
Hasler Eugen, Galgenen
Anderhub Steve, Eschenbach
1933 Siegrist Gustav, Wallisellen
1934 Wolfisberg Josef, Rapperswil
1935 Hegglin Karl, Oberwil 2000 Suter Heinz, Muotathal
von Euw Daniel, Ingenbohl
Suter Peter, Sattel
Hüsler Daniel, Menznau
1936 Akeret Karl, Zürich
1937 Eggimann Paul, Sumiswald
Gisler Hans, Schattdorf
1938 Hegglin Karl, Oberwil 2001 Laimbacher Adi, Schwyz
1939 Hegglin Karl, Oberwil 2002 Grab Martin, Rothenthurm
1940 Eggenberger A., Grabs 2003 Grab Martin, Rothenthurm
1941 Hegglin Karl, Oberwil
Bürki Werner, Bern
2004 Suter Heinz, Muotathal
Götte Urban, Stein
1942 Christoffel Louis, Davos
Boss Christian, Meiringen
2005 Laimbacher Adi, Steinerberg
Kündig Edi, Ibach
1943 Marti Otto, Buswil 2006 Laimbacher Adi, Steinerberg
1944 Haldemann Walter, Baar 2007 Götte Urban, Stein
1945 Vogt Peter, Muttenz 2008 Grab Martin, Rothenthurm
1946 Vogt Peter, Muttenz 2009 Glarner Matthias, Meiringen
1947 Vogt Peter, Muttenz 2010 Schuler Christian, Rothenthurm
Grab Martin, Rothenthurm
1948 Haldemann Walter, Rebstein
1949 Tschannen Werner, St. Gallen 2011 Laimbacher Philipp, Sattel
1950 Kehrli Fritz, Basel 2012 Laimbacher Adi, Schwyz
Ulrich Andreas, Gersau
1951 Flach Walter, Pfungen
Tschannen Werner, St. Gallen
2013 Stucki Christian, Lyss
1952 Vogt Peter, Muttenz 2014 Imhof Andi, Attinghausen
1953 Stucki Gerhard, Luzern 2015 Ulrich Andreas, Gersau
1954 Brändli Otto, Bommen 2016 Sempach Matthias, Alchenstorf
1955 Flaach Walter, Embrach 2017 Schurtenberger Sven, Buttisholz
1956 Flaach Walter, Embrach
1957 Oberholzer Karl, Uznach
1958 Widmer Max, Oftringen
1959 Brandli Otto, Bommen
1960 Oberholzer Karl, Wallisellen